Eagle Text Box: Walter G. O’Connell    Copiague High School

____________________

HIGH SCHOOL MENU _____________________

HOMEPAGE

       
eBoards by Department

Translate this page:

Click Here for the Full List of Faculty eBoards
Complete List Provided by eBoard

Only those names with a blue highlight are active
ENGLISH DEPARTMENT SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
Mr. Jeffery Myers, Chairperson

Mrs. Renee Locker, Chairperson

Mr. Daniel Barresi

Mr. Salvatore Cimino
Mrs. Meredith Coates Mr. Christopher Coppelli
Mrs. Faith Gottlieb Mr. Jules Goeke

Ms. Anastasia Kourtis

Ms. Kerri Costadura
Mr. Joseph Kriklava Mrs. Minnett Hall
Mrs. Veronica Kolbasuk Mr. Terrence Jablonski
Mrs. Lauren Mc Elmoyl Ms. Jessica Jablonski
Mr. Matt Miles Mrs. Jennean Jessup-Levitt
Mr. Ken Pratt Ms. Cassie Mazlin
Mr. Neil Schweitzer Mrs. Clare Nugent
Mrs. Sylvia Walsh Ms. Deanna Rittenhouse
Mr. Walter Wojcik Mr. Joseph Vanasco
  Mrs. Tracy Wenzler
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
SOCIAL STUDIES FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ms.Michelle Penyy, Chairperson
Ms. Michelle Budion
Mrs. Joan Erwin Mrs. Roseann Bertuzzi
Mr. Yvan Garcia Ms. Jacquelin Espinal
Ms. Colleen Gurtner Ms. Irene Gomez-Gonzalez
Ms. Andrea Hernandez Ms. Flor Melgar
Ms. Michelle Penyy Mrs. Kimberly Ruggiero
Mrs. Jennifer Phillips Mrs. Maria Rivello (ITLN)
Mr. Chris Porcellini Mrs. Monica Santaly
Mr. George Schroeder Ms. Danielle Poletti
Ms. Alline Stanton  
Mrs. Theresa Stupin  
Mr. Jaime Suarez  
Mrs. Yoleidys Swerdloff
Mr. James Travis  
Ms. Allison Weller  
 
ESL
 
Ms. Michelle Budion, District Coordinator
MATHEMATICS Ms. Alisha Abreu

Mr. Eric Lebowitz, Chairperson

Ms. Samantha Pedagno
Mrs. Danielle Cioffi Mr. Armendo Marcenaro
Ms. Rose Anne Fuss Mrs. Effie Sofos
Mr. Samuel Gonzales  
Mrs. Tracy Kriklava  
Mr. Scott Kuhn
FINE ARTS & MUSIC
Mr. Nicholas Lorenzen
Ms. Jennifer Pierre-Louis, Coor. of Fine Arts
Ms. Christine Montemaggiore Mrs. Lorraine Ciccotto
Mr. Timothy Montera Mr. Eric Dobmeier
Mr. Kenneth Rittenhouse Mr. Damin Gomes
Mr. Darwin Ryan Mrs. Gina Occhiogrosso
Mrs. Deena Ryan Ms. Chrsitine Ruppert
Ms. Maria Stamatelatos Mr. John Wevers
Mr. David Swaim Ms. Deirdre Whiston
   
   
  PHYSICAL EDUCATION
  Mr. Peter Cesare, Coordinator of Athletics
SPECIAL EDUCATION Mr. Kenneth Berry
Mrs. Bethany Pokorny, Coordinator
Mr. James Konen
Ms.aDrena Brown Mr. Steve Rebholz
Mr. Jon Cutolo Mrs. Antoinette Spencer
Mrs. Deborah Delaney Ms. Patricia Stein
Mrs. Cheryl Feldman Ms. Carole Olsen
Mrs. Jean Marie Fortunato  
Ms. Janessa Holland GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT
Mr. Christian Koenig Mrs. Mary Klein, Guidance Director K-12
Mrs. Jean Ann Kohn
Ms. Geraldine Baldwin
Mr. Jonathan Krawchuk Ms. Christina Cutolo
Mr. Joseph Mannix Mrs. Jean Poten
Ms. Corrine Myer Mrs. Dawn Salegna
Mr. Francis Salazar Mrs. Joyce Schatz
Mr. Marino Stamatelatos
SPECIAL SERVICES
Mrs. Linda Walsh
Psychologists
Mrs. Lisa Wandling Dr. Jolie Dichter
Mrs. Karen Wenzel Dr. Jared Zucker
 
Nurses
BUSINESS
Theresa Danna FT`
Mr. Bradley Reminick, Asst. Principal
Tracey Steffanelli PT
Ms. Linda Aims
Social Worker
Mrs. Louise Curci Ms. Alison Stritzl
Mrs. Diana LaSpina Speech
  Ms. Valerie Williams
 
APD
  Ms. Krystle Hernandez
TECHNOLOGY
LIBRARY
 
Mrs. Elizabeth Kattleman, Librarian
   
   
   
   

 

fotter
 
Send mail to Website Coordinator with questions and comments
about this web site.